Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

HPE HP AJ715A Short Wave Transceiver 4GB SFP

SKU:
AJ715A
Condition:
Used
$9.99
(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Used HPE HP Short Wave Transceiver 4GB SFP

This short wave HPE transceiver is a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) model, which makes it compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This SFP short wave transceiver is also compatible with Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev. 7.02. Additionally, the Rate Selectable versions of these transceivers are also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet, as specified in IEEE STd 802.33. Our HPE short wave transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free in accordance with Finisar Application Note AN2038 and Directive 2002/95/EC4. You’ll have access to this short wave transceiver’s digital diagnostics functions via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement.

Our HPE short wave transceiver features fibe channel network cabling, a data transfer rate of 4 Gbps, and a fiber channel interface port.

Substitute PN:  468506-001

Can’t find what you’re looking for? IGS offers a wide range of used and refurbished transceivers, hard drives, and other equipment. For immediate assistance, just use our chat feature!

 

Manufacturer:  Hewlett Packard

Manufacturer PN: AJ715A

Media Type Supported:  Optical Fibre

TAA Compliant: No

Application / Usage:  Data Networking

Form Type:  SFP

Wavelength:  850nm

Cable Distance:  150m @ 4.25Gbps

Type:  SFP (Mini GBIC)

Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel Network

Data Transfer Rate:  4Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Interfaces/Ports:  1 x Fibre Channel