Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

HPE HP AJ715A Short Wave Transceiver 4GB SFP

SKU:
AJ715A
Condition:
Used
$13.99
(No reviews yet) Write a Review

HPE HP Short Wave Transceiver 4GB SFP

Finisar’s FTLF8524P2xNy Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1 . They are compatible with Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev. 7.02 . Rate Selectable versions are also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.33 . They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Substitute PN:  468506-001

Manufacturer:  Hewlett Packard

Manufacturer PN: AJ715A

Media Type Supported:  Optical Fibre

TAA Compliant: No

Application / Usage:  Data Networking

Form Type:  SFP

Wavelength:  850nm

Cable Distance:  150m @ 4.25Gbps

Type:  SFP (Mini GBIC)

Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel Network

Data Transfer Rate:  4Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Interfaces/Ports:  1 x Fibre Channel