Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

HPE HP 468506-001 Short Wave Transceiver 4GB SFP

SKU:
468506-001
Condition:
Used
$13.99

CUSTOMER SERVICE

  • Custom Configurations
  • Quick Quotes
  • Lightning Fast Shipping

1 YEAR WARRANTY

  • Industry Leading Coverage
  • Simple Return Process

FREE SHIPPING

  • In Stock Ships Same Day*
  • Counter to Counter Avail.
  • Professional Packing
  • FedEx, UPS, USPS

PAYMENTS

  • Secure Shopping
  • Major Credit Cards
  • PayPal/PayPal Financing
  • Net Terms Available*

TRUSTED

  • Spare Parts Experts
  • Parts Tested & Inspected
  • Top Engineers
  • Over 20 Years’ Experience

HPE HP Short Wave Transceiver 4GB SFP


Substitute PN: AJ715A

Manufacturer:  Hewlett Packard

Manufacturer PN: 468506-001

Media Type Supported:  Optical Fibre

TAA Compliant: No

Application / Usage:  Data Networking

Form Type:  SFP

Wavelength:  850nm

Cable Distance:  150m @ 4.25Gbps

Type:  SFP (Mini GBIC)

Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel Network

Data Transfer Rate:  4Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Interfaces/Ports:  1 x Fibre Channel

Make an offer