Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GB SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

SKU:
SFP-10G-SR
Condition:
Used
$0.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GB SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Type: SFP+ Transceiver
  • Model: SFP-10G-SR
  • Number of Ports: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Compatibility:  7600 Series Router,  ASR 901,  ASR 903,  ASR 1000 Series Router,  ASR 9000 Series Router,  ASR 9000v Series Router, Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches, Catalyst 2960-S, 2960-X, and 2960-XR Series Switches,  Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches, Catalyst 3560, 3560-E, and 3560-X Series Switches, Catalyst 3750, 3750-E, and 3750-X Series Switches, Catalyst 3850 Series Switches, Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches, CRS Router, MDS 9000, ME 4500, ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router, Nexus 2000, 3000, and 4000 Series Switches, Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches, RF Gateway Series, SCE 8000, Shared Port Adapter (SPA), Unified Computing System (UCS) Switches