Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX 100-BaseFX SFP for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports Factory Sealed

SKU:
GLC-GE-100FX FS
Condition:
New
$62.99

CUSTOMER SERVICE

  • Custom Configurations
  • Quick Quotes
  • Lightning Fast Shipping

1 YEAR WARRANTY

  • Industry Leading Coverage
  • Simple Return Process

FREE SHIPPING

  • In Stock Ships Same Day*
  • Counter to Counter Avail.
  • Professional Packing
  • FedEx, UPS, USPS

PAYMENTS

  • Secure Shopping
  • Major Credit Cards
  • PayPal/PayPal Financing
  • Net Terms Available*

TRUSTED

  • Spare Parts Experts
  • Parts Tested & Inspected
  • Top Engineers
  • Over 20 Years’ Experience

New Factory Sealed Cisco 100-BaseFX SFP for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports


Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. This unit operates in Gigabit Ethernet ports of both switches and routers. The GLC-GE-100FX links the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 100BaseSX, 100BaseLX/LH, or 100BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco GLC-GE-100FX can be used to link a Fast Ethernet port with a fiber network. The GLC-GE-100FX operates at 1310nm through multi-mode fiber over 2km. The GLC-GE-100FX is hot-swappable when in use and is designed to work with most Cisco routers and switches. The GLC-GE-100FX meets the IEEE 100BASE-FX standard.

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX) is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.

Using genuine computer parts, that Integrity Global Solutions tests and inspects, will allow you to have customer satisfaction and ease-of-mind.

Whether it's for maintenance sparing or customer self-repair, you can rely on the quality tested and inspected replacement parts from Integrity Global Solutions. Our trained technicians take great care to remove the part and each item is then placed in Static/ESD packaging. Our shipping team then packages each item to ensure it arrives at its destination the same way it was shipped.

Integrity Global Solutions offers a wide variety of used and refurbished solutions for organizations of all sizes. Can't find what you need? Just use our chat feature for immediate assistance!

Have equipment for sale? We buy used hard drives, server, storage, and networking equipment.

Make an offer